Members

(Listed roles are parts played for Folding Chair productions, not all the roles played by the actor.)

Elaine Anderson*: Anfisa  in “The Three Sisters”

James Arden*: Pericles in “Pericles”, Collins and Wisehammer in “Our Country’s Good”, Man in “Turn of the Screw” www.jamesarden.net

Ed Baccari*: George Tesman in “Hedda Gabler”

Amanda Baker*: Irina in “The Three Sisters”

Jordan Barbour*: Caesar and other characters in “Our Country’s Good”

Yuri Bartz: Card Dealer in “Prairie du Chien”,  Storyteller in “Ghost Stories”

Lynsey Becher: stage Manager for “Much Ado About Nothing”

Erin Beirnard*: Titania, Helana, Hermia, Snug, Snout and Hippolyta in “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”

Michael Bernstein: Andrei in “The Three Sisters”

Lisa Blankenship: Titania, Helena, Hermia, Snug and Snout and Hippolyta in “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”, Valerie in “The Weir”, Duchess in “The Duchess of Malfi”, Dionyza and Thaisa in “Pericles”, Imogen in “Cymbeline”, Jane in “Benefactors”, Liz in “Our Country’s Good”, Governess in “Turn of the Screw”, Beatrice in “Much Ado About Nothing”, Speaker in “Goblin Market”, Pauline in “A Kind of Alaska”, Yelena in “Uncle Vanya”, Clytemnestra in “The Oresteia”, Sissy and other characters in “Hard Times”, Masha in “The Three Sisters”, Hermione in “The Winter’s Tale”, Heddain  “Hedda Gabler” www.lblankenship.com

Walter Brandes*: Kulygin in “The Three Sisters”, Leontes in “The Winter’s Tale”)

Will Brunson*: Benedick and Dogberry in “Much Ado About Nothing” www.willbrunson.talentlounge.com

Ashley Butler: Olga in “The Three Sisters”

Gowan Campbell: Oberon and Bottom in “A Midsummer Night’s Dream.” Jim in “The Weir”, Bosola in “The Duchess of Malfi”, Simonides and other characters in “Pericles”, Cymbeline and Belarius in “Cymbeline”, Harry, Arscott and Campbell in “Our Country’s Good”, Storyteller in “Prairie du Chien”, playwright for “Ghost Stories”, Don John and Verges in “Much Ado About Nothing”, Waffles in “Uncle Vanya”, chorus leader and various roles in “The Oresteia”

Robert Cardazone*: Polixenes in “The Winter’s Tale”

Heather Chonoles: stage Manager for “Uncle Vanya”

Richard Ryan Cowden: dialect coach and actor (Finbar) in “The Weir”

Patricia Elisar: Maman in “Uncle Vanya”

Christian Felix: Claudio in “Much Ado About Nothing”

James Tigger! Ferguson: Don Pedro, Margaret, Ursula, Conrade and Messenger in   “Much Ado About Nothing”

Rudy Frias: Listener in “Prairie du Chien”, Storyteller in “Ghost Stories”

Justin Gallo: Lysander, Demetrius, Puck and Flute in “A Midsummer Night’s Dream.”

Marcus Geduld:  Artistic Director; Director: “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”, “The Weir”, “Duchess of Malfi”, “Pericles”, “Cymbeline”, “Benefactors”, “Our Country’s Good”, “The Recruiting Officer”, “Turn of the Screw”, “Prairie du Chien”, “Much Ado About Nothing”, “Goblin Market”, “Uncle Vanya”, “The Oresteia”, “Hard Times”, “Three Sisters”, “The Winter’s Tale”, “Hedda Gabler”; Actor: Borachio, Leonato and Friar in “Much Ado About Nothing”, Vanya in “Uncle Vanya” www.marcusgeduld.com

Larry Giantonio*: Cardinal and other characters in “The Duchess of Malfi”, Cleon and other characters in “Pericles”

Bradley Goodwill*: Vershinin in “The Three Sisters”,  Camillo in “The Winter’s Tale”, Judge Brack in “Hedda Gabler”

Ian Gould*: Folding Chair’s Master of Text, Brendan in “The Weir”, Iachimo in “Cymbeline”, Colin in “Benefactors”, Phillip and Wisehammer in “Our Country’s Good” http://iangould.net/

Amy Groeschel: Sonya in “Uncle Vanya”

Steve Hamm*: Tuzenbach in “The Three Sisters”, Florizel in “The Winter’s Tale”

Jessika Hardy: Mary and Shitty Meg in “Our Country’s Good”, Hero in “Much Ado About Nothing”

Ben Hauck*: Rode in “The Three Sisters”, Assistant Director for “The Winter’s Tale” www.benhauck.com

Angus Hepburn*: Jack in “The Weir”, Leonato in “Much Ado About Nothing”, Serebryakov in “Uncle Vanya” www.angushepburn.com

Stephanie Hepburn*: Nanny in “Uncle Vanya”

Erin Hogan: Card Player in “Prairie du Chien”, stage manager and Storyteller in “Ghost Stories”

Paul Edward Hope*: fight choreographer for “Pericles”, Posthumus Leonatus and Guiderius in “Cymbeline”,  Ralph in “Our Country’s Good”, Aegisthus and Apollo in “The Oresteia”

Stephanie Houghton Company Manager, 2008 – 2010

Erin Kate Howard: Watchman, Cilissa and Athena in “The Oresteia”

Beth Hud: Stage manager for “The Weir”

Carter Jackson: Clown in “The Winter’s Tale”

David Murray Jaffe: Director and actor (Hornby) in “A Kind of Alaska”, Astrov in “Uncle Vanya”

Joseph Jamrog: Chebutikin in “Three Sisters”

Andy Kirtland: Oberon and Bottom in “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”

Brad Makarowski: Ross and Ketch in “Our Country’s Good”

Alicia Mangelsdorf: stage manager for “A Midsummer Night’s Dream”

Francine Margolis*: Marina and other characters in “Pericles”, Sheila in “Benefactors”, Duckling in “Our Country’s Good”

Sheila Mart*: Miss Julia Tesman in “Hedda Gabler”

Robert Michael McClure*: Orestes in “The Oresteia”

Paul Nicholas*: fight choreographer and Antonio and other characters in “The Duchess of Malfi”

Karen Ogle* Queen and Arviragus in “Cymbeline”, Dabby in “Our Country’s Good”, Deborah in “A Kind of Alaska”, Electra in “The Oresteia”, Louisa in “Hard Times”, Natalya in “Three Sisters”, Pauinlina  “The Winter’s Tale”

Bob O’Melia: Antigonus and Old Shepherd in “The Winter’s Tale”

Scott D. Phillips: Solyony in “The Three Sisters”

Dan Renkin*: Bounderby and other characters in “Hard Times”

Chris Richards: Lysander, Demetrius, Puck and Flute in “A Midsummer Night’s Dream.”

Gillian Riley: assistant director and music director for “Cymbeline”, Cariola and other characters in “The Duchess of Malfi”

Brenna Sage: music director & composer for “A Midsummer Night’s Dream” http://www.brennasage.com/

Dan Salyer: Brazen in “The Recruiting Officer”

Claire Schafer*: Thea Elvsted in “Hedda Gabler”

Lauren Schaub: Berte in “Hedda Gabler”

Joseph Schollaert: Stage Manager for “The Oresteia”

Doug Shapiro*: Autolycus and other characters in “The Winter’s Tale” www.dougshapiro.com.

Michal Sinnott*: Cassandra and Priestess in “The Oresteia”

Ashley Strand*: Gradgrind and other characters in “Hard Times”

Jim Sutton*: Eilert LovBorg in “Hedda Gabler”

Sara Swartzwelder: stage manager for “Cymbeline”

Julie Thaxter-Gourlay*: Perdita in “The Winter’s Tale”

Tony Travostino*: Delio and other characters in “The Duchess of Malfi”

Steven Ungar*: Ferapont in “The Three Sisters”

Stewart Walker*: Ferdinand in “The Duchess of Malfi”

Bill Weeden*: Agamemnon and Pylades in “The Oresteia”

*Member, Actors Equity Association

Support Classic Theatre

Contact Us